English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
piperazine [correct]; diethylenediamine [correct]; pyrazine hexahydride [correct]; piperazidine
DEF: A chemical compound appearing under the form of colorless, deliquescent, transparent, needle-like crystals which absorb carbon dioxide from the air that is used as corrosion inhibitor, an anthelmintic, an insecticide and an accelerator for curing polychloroprene.
OBS: Chemical formula: C4H10N2 or NHCH2CH2CH2NHCH2CH2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pipérazine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corps de structure hétérocyclique utilisé comme médicament.
OBS: Formule chimique : C4H10N2 ou NHCH2CH2CH2NHCH2CH2