English (Textile Industries)
double membrane [correct]
CONT: ... supple gazometers for storing bio-gases. These reservoirs have a double membrane, can store gases with a high diffusion potential... These textile storage balloons are insensitive to frost and corrosion...
French (Industries du textile)
double membrane [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] gazomètres souples de stockage des bio-gaz. Ces réservoirs à double membrane, capables de contenir des gaz à fort pouvoir de diffusion [..] Ces ballons de stockage textiles sont insensibles au gel, à la corrosion [...]