English (Steel)
black steel
CONT: There are many different methods of preventing the corrosion of metals... using galvanized pipe in place of black steel pipe....
French (Acier)
acier noir [masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe différentes méthodes de lutte contre la corrosion des métaux. (...) Utilisation de tuyaux galvanisés au lieu de tuyaux en acier noir.