English (Electrical Engineering)
sacrificial
DEF: Of or relating to the anodes that are consumed in preventing electrolytic corrosion of the metal protected.
French (Électrotechnique)
sacrificiel
DEF: Qualifie une anode dont le métal se dissout en vue de protéger un autre métal.