English (Metals Treatment; Helicopters (Military))
corrosion preventive compound [correct, officially approved]
OBS: corrosion preventive compound : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Traitements des métaux; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
enduit anti-corrosion [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: enduit anti-corrosion : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.