English (Technical Textiles)
membrane structure [correct]
CONT: Development of heat and cold insulating membrane structures with phase change material.
CONT: Wire cables with novel corrosion protection for membrane structures.
French (Textiles techniques)
structure membranaire [correct, feminine noun]; ouvrage membranaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dévelopment de structures membranaires isolant contre le froid et la chaleur avec un matériau à changement de phase.
CONT: Câbles métalliques pour une meilleure protection contre la corrosion des ouvrages membranaires.