English (Chemistry)
chromate-phosphate
OBS: Chromate-phosphates.(...) give good protection against corrosion(...)
French (Chimie)
chromate-phosphate [correct]
OBS: Les chromates-phosphates (...) assurent une bonne protection contre la corrosion (...)