English (Technical Textiles; Destructive and Non-destructive Tests (Mat.))
corrosion protection [correct]
CONT: Wire cables with novel corrosion protection for membrane structures.
French (Textiles techniques; Contrôle destructif et non destructif (Matér.))
protection contre la corrosion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Câbles métalliques pour une meilleure protection contre la corrosion des ouvrages membranaires.