English (Deterioration of Metals)
anodic control [correct, standardized]
DEF: Limitation of the corrosion rate by the rate of the anodic reaction.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Altération des métaux)
contrôle anodique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Limitation de la vitesse de corrosion par la vitesse de la réaction anodique.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.