English (Trade Names; Plastic Materials)
Kel-F™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: Trademark for a series of fluorocarbon products, including polymers of chlorotrifluoroethylene and certain copolymers available as extrusion and molding powders, resins, dispersions, gums, oils, waxes and stability, resistance to chemical corrosion, high dielectric strength, high impact, tensile and compressive strength.
OBS: Kel-F™: A trademark of 3M.
French (Appellations commerciales; Matières plastiques)
Kel-F [correct, trademark, see observation, masculine noun]; Kel F [correct, trademark, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Caoutchoucs fluorures (Kel F - Viton). [...] ce sont des copolymères du chlorotrifluoréthylène et du fluorure de vinylidène contenant plus de 50 % de fluor.
OBS: Composition : Polychlorotrifluoroéthylène. Usages : Résine thermoplastique.
OBS: Kel-FMC : Marque de commerce de la société 3M.