English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
blistering [correct, noun]
CONT: Corrosion resistance after painting was evaluated by the degree of blistering and the amount of "white rust" and red rust formed on the surface after exposure to long term salt spray.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
formation de poches [correct, feminine noun]; formation de billes [correct, feminine noun]