English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
micromortar [correct]; micro-mortar [correct]; micro mortar [correct]
CONT: KM. It is a micro mortar applied by thin coat. This flexible coating resist to current chemical aggressions.
CONT: 588 waterproofing mortar, this flexible dual-composition hydraulic micro-mortar, is intended for waterproofing of walls and floors and can resist water pressure and counter-pressure. It has good resistance to sulphated and sea water, prevents corrosion of reinforcements and withstands microcracking.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
micromortier [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Mortier dont la taille maximale des grains est réduite
OBS: micromortier : désigne parfois un mortier de ciment dont les charges minérales sont très fines.
OBS: Micromortier : ancienne marque commerciale de mouchetis tyrolien très fin, appliqué par projection pneumatique.