English (Metal Construction; Construction Finishing)
corner reinforcement [correct]
OBS: Corner reinforcement for plaster :... Material for corner reinforcement shall have at least the same corrosion resistance as metal plaster lath.
French (Construction métallique; Finitions (Construction))
armature d'angle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Armature d'angle pour enduit: [...] Les armatures d'angle doivent avoir une résistance à la corrosion au moins équivalente à celle d'un lattis métallique pour enduit.