English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
dent resistance [correct]
CONT: Front fenders are made of injection-molded reinforced thermo-plastic for corrosion and dent resistance.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
résistance aux bosses [correct, feminine noun]