English (Metallurgy - General)
zirconium alloy [correct]
CONT: Zirconium forms intermetallic compounds with most metallic elements, and only a limited number of alloys have been developed. For nuclear service, it is desirable to have zirconium alloys with improve strength and corrosion resistance in high-temperature water or steam.
French (Métallurgie générale)
alliage de zirconium [masculine noun]