English (Steel)
high-strength low-alloy steel [correct]; HSLA [correct]; HSLA steel [correct]
DEF: Steel containing small amounts of niobium or vanadium and having higher strength, better low-temperature impact toughness, and, in some grades, better atmospheric corrosion resistance than carbon steel.
French (Acier)
acier haute résistance faiblement allié [masculine noun]