English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
phosphorus-deoxidized arsenical copper
OBS: Copper No. C14200. A modified deoxidized copper containing arsenic in amounts agreed upon between the supplier and the consumer mainly for the purpose of increasing corrosion resistance.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cuivre à l'arsenic, désoxydé au phosphore
OBS: Cuivre no C14200. Cuivre désoxydé modifié contenant de l'arsenic dont la teneur a été préalablement établie entre le fournisseur et le consommateur et servant à améliorer la résistance du métal à la corrosion.