English (Synthetic Fabrics)
non-wicking fibre
CONT: The [wet weather boot's] eyelets and speed lacing assembly are corrosion resistant brass, while the laces are made with non-wicking fibres.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fibre anti-capillarité [feminine noun]
CONT: Les oeillets et le système de laçage rapide [de la botte pour climat humide] sont en laiton résistant à la corrosion, et les lacets sont en fibres anti-capillarité.