English (Geochemistry; Various Metal Ores)
titanium metal [correct]
CONT: Titanium metal, resistant to corrosion and with a high strength-to-weight ratio, is used in the manufacture of aerospace and marine components.
French (Géochimie; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
titane métallique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le titane métallique, résistant à la corrosion et de rapport résistance-poids élevé, est utilisé dans la fabrication de composants destinés aux secteurs de l'aérospatiale et de la marine.