English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
immunity [correct]
DEF: The condition of an unprotected metal surface in which electro-chemical corrosion is theoretically impossible.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
immunité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Condition d'un métal nu pour lequel la corrosion électrochimique est thermodynamiquement impossible.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
inmunidad [correct, feminine noun]