English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
impingement corrosion
OBS: A type of localized corrosion caused by the striking of a liquid, containing entrained gases, on a metal surface.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
corrosion par érosion
OBS: Genre de corrosion localisée, causée par l'impact d'un liquide contenant des gaz emprisonnés sur la surface d'un métal.