English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
exfoliation corrosion
OBS: Type of corrosion resulting in elevation of layers of metal at the surface.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
corrosion par exfoliation
OBS: Genre de corrosion causant le détachement de lamelles à la surface d'un métal.