English (Atomic Physics; Deterioration of Metals)
gamma-scanning system
CONT: The list includes such items as a deep-towed, sub-bottom profiler which has been used successfully in North Sea oil exploration, hyperbaric pump used in diving life support systems, a deep ocean acoustic positioning system and a gamma-scanning system used to detect corrosion in the province's heavy water production industry.
French (Physique atomique; Altération des métaux)
système d'exploration gamma; système de détection gamma
OBS: Renseignement: 2bR-7ed.