English (Deterioration of Metals)
simulated corrosion test [correct, standardized]
DEF: Corrosion test conducted under simulated service conditions.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Altération des métaux)
essai de corrosion simulé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Essai de corrosion réalisé dans des conditions simulées de service.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.