English (Deterioration of Metals)
service corrosion test [correct, standardized]
DEF: Corrosion test conducted in service.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Altération des métaux)
essai de corrosion en service [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Essai de corrosion réalisé dans les conditions réelles de service.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.