English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
bushing [correct]
DEF: A removable lining or sleeve that is inserted or screwed into an opening to limit its size, resist wear or corrosion, or serve as a guide.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
fourrure [feminine noun]; chemise de protection [feminine noun]