English (Aeroindustry)
contoured rib [correct]
OBS: each [nacelle] shroud segment is contoured to match the engine tailpipe and is fabricated from corrosion-resistant sheet steel with matching contoured ribs.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
nervure profilée