English (Locks and Locksmithing)
nickel-silver key
OBS: a key made in a silvery, hard, corrosion-resistant, malleable alloy of copper, zinc and nickel.
French (Serrurerie)
clef de maillechort
OBS: clef faite en alliage de cuivre, de nickel et de zinc, imitant l'argent.