English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
corrosion-resistant sprinkler [correct, officially approved]
OBS: corrosion-resistant sprinkler : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
extincteur automatique résistant à la corrosion [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: extincteur automatique résistant à la corrosion : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).