English (Petroleum Technology - Safety)
nonskid sole [correct]
CONT: Safety shoes [are] metal-toed shoes or boots with nonskid, corrosion-resistant soles worn by oil-field workers to minimize danger to their feet.
French (Sécurité (Technologie pétrolière))
semelle antidérapante [correct, feminine noun]