English (Ceramics (Industries))
chemical ceramic [correct]
CONT: Chemical and biological ceramics. Ceramics have been used for chemical corrosion-resistant and catalytic applications for decades. Refractories and chemical porcelain, as well as chemically resistant glasses are well known... new applications are being developed and the future looks very promising.
French (Céramique (Industries))
céramique à application chimique [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; céramique à fonction chimique [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: On notera [...] la diversité des nouvelles applications des céramiques [...] fonctions électriques [...], fonctions magnétiques [...], fonctions optiques [...], fonctions chimiques (capteurs, supports de catalyseurs, filtres), fonctions thermiques [...], fonctions mécaniques [...]