English (Additives and Fillers (Rubber); Plastics Manufacturing)
sulphuryl chloride; chlorosulphuric acid; sulphonyl chloride; sulphuric chloride; sulphuric oxychloride
DEF: Corrosive liquid with applications as a catalyst and in the production of rubber chemicals.
French (Ingrédients (Caoutchouc); Plasturgie)
oxychlorure de soufre [masculine noun]
Spanish (Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho); Fabricación de plásticos)
cloruro de sulfurilo [masculine noun]