English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
high temperature resistant [correct]
CONT: Noted for high temperature resistant up to 1050°C, ceramic fiber textiles feature excellent properties of lightweight, low thermal conductivity and chemical stability resisting attack from most corrosive agents.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
résistant aux températures élevées [correct]
CONT: Nomex est une fibre résistante aux températures élevées.