English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
methylphosphonothioic dichloride [correct, see observation]; methyl phosphonothioic dichloride [correct]
OBS: NA 1760 Corrosive material.
OBS: methylphosphonothioic dichloride: form recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH3Cl2PS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dichlorure méthylphosphonothioïque [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; dichlorure méthyl phosphonothioïque [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure de méthylphosphonothioïque [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: dichlorure méthylphosphonothioïque : forme recommandée par l'Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée (UICPA) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : CH3Cl2PS