English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
flange protection [correct, standardized]
DEF: The protection of the aft flange of propeller shaft against mechanical and/or corrosive influence.
OBS: flange protection: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
protection de bride [feminine noun]