English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium sesquisilicate [correct]
DEF: A corrosive crystalline salt regarded as intermediate in composition between sodium orthosilicate and sodium metasilicate and used in heavy-duty cleaning composition...
OBS: Chemical formula: Na6Si2O7
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sesqui-silicate de soude [correct, masculine noun]; sesquisilicate de soude [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Caractères physiques]. - Poudre blanche ou granulé. [...] [Solubilité] - Soluble eau; insoluble alcool. [...] [Usage]. - Détersifs, savons, dérivés de silicate de soude.
OBS: Formule chimique : Na6Si2O7