English (Chemistry)
aluminum phosphate solution [correct]
OBS: "aluminum phosphate" is a white gel, derived from the interaction of solutions of aluminum sulfate and sodium phosphate, insoluble in water, ethanol and solutions of alkali hydroxides, most of it soluble in dilute mineral acid, corrosive to tissue.
French (Chimie)
phosphate d'aluminium en solution [correct, masculine noun]