English (Pipes and Fittings; Chemistry)
corrosive chemical [correct]
OBS: corrosive chemical : term extracted from the "Disarmement and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Chimie)
produit chimique corrosif [masculine noun]
OBS: produit chimique corrosif : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.