English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
alkali resistant bituminous paint [correct]
CONT: In many situations it is possible to embed aluminium in concrete without any protection. However, if corrosive components have been added to the concrete or if the assembly is in a particularly corrosive environment then some protection is necessary. This protection can be by way of a suitable paint finish such as zinc molybdate primer, an alkali resistant bituminous paint or suitable plastic wrapping.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
peinture bitumineuse résistant aux alcalis [correct, feminine noun]