English (Special-Language Phraseology; Labelling (Packaging))
do not swallow [correct]
CONT: EXTREME DANGER. VERY CORROSIVE.... Do not swallow.
OBS: Regulations cited: Consumer Chemicals and Containers Regulations, 2001.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Étiquetage (Emballages))
ne pas avaler [correct]
CONT: DANGER EXTRÊME. TRÈS CORROSIF. [...] Ne pas avaler.
OBS: Règlement cité : Règlement sur les produits chimiques et contenants de consommation (2001).