English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
vapour corrosion inhibitor [correct]
DEF: A commercial product that is stored with coins in a closed container and protects metals(coins) from the corrosive atmosphere by emitting a chemically inert vapour; it will not cause coins to tone or existing toning to change.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
produit anti-corrosion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit émettant des vapeurs pour lutter contre la corrosion.