English (Pumps)
lined pump
OBS: the [lined] pump has a casing lined internally with a material which will resist the abrasive or corrosive action of the liquid, or which will not contaminate the liquid.
French (Pompes)
pompe doublée
OBS: (...) la figure 18-21b représente une pompe à acide doublée de caoutchouc.