English (Security Posters and Signs; Scientific Information; Analytical Chemistry)
reactivity data [correct]
CONT: Reactivity data. Some substances are unstable; that is, they react when heated or when they come into contact with another product. As a result, they may cause pressure build-up or increases in temperature, or they may release toxic or corrosive products. This section [reactivity data, on a material safety data sheet] will tell you when the product is unstable and the names of any materials with which the product reacts.
French (Affichage de sécurité; Information scientifique; Chimie analytique)
données sur la réactivité [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Renseignements sur l'instabilité chimique du produit et des substances avec lesquelles il peut entrer en réaction [qui doivent être consignés sur une fiche technique santé-sécurité].