English (Plastics Manufacturing; Technical Textiles)
highly corrosive atmosphere [correct]
CONT: Filtration under high pressure and high temperature have imposed the use of fitration media with a high mechanical resistance. A range of metal fibre filters have been developed to meet these demanding requirements, as in central polymer fitration.... Sintered fibre media have reached now the highest required performance level in circumstances of very high temperature, highly viscous liquids and highly corrosive atmospheres.
French (Plasturgie; Textiles techniques)
environnement hautement corrosif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une meilleure compréhension technologique de la plage des pressions aux différentes étapes de la filtration des polymères [...]. Les médias filtrants frittés ont atteint les performances optimales requises pour les très hautes températures, la très forte viscosité des fluides et les environnements hautement corrosifs.