English (Chemistry)
corrosivity [correct, standardized]; corrosiveness [correct]
DEF: The ability of a water to attack various materials by means of chemical, physico-chemical or bio-chemical action.
OBS: corrosivity : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie)
corrosivité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Propriété d'une eau à attaquer certains matériaux par une action chimique, physico-chimique ou biochimique.
OBS: corrosivité : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Química)
corrosividad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propiedad de una agua para atacar diversos materiales mediante una acción química, fisicoquímica y bioquímica.