English (Analytical Chemistry; Toxicology)
hazardous property [correct]
OBS: (of a product).
OBS: Reactive, toxic and environmental properties(or behaviour) that commonly appear in laws include : explosivity; flammability; corrosivity; irritation; carcinogenicity; teratogenicity; mutagenicity; sensitization potential; lethality; biodegradation; bioaccumulation.
French (Chimie analytique; Toxicologie)
propriété dangereuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Habituellement au pluriel.