English (Animal Anatomy)
autostylic [correct]
DEF: Having the jaws connected directly with the cranium(as in chimaeras, lungfishes, amphibians, and higher vertebrates) instead of indirectly by the hyoid arch
French (Anatomie animale)
autostylique [correct]
OBS: Ce caractère appelé autostylie est présent chez les holocéphales, les dipneustes et les tétrapodes.