English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
craniocele [correct]; bifid cranium [correct]; cranium bifidum [correct]; encephalocele [correct]
DEF: Congenital cleft of the cranium.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
crâne bifide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crâne ayant une fissure congénitale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
cráneo bífido [correct, masculine noun]