English (Blood)
intracranial aneurysm [correct]
DEF: sac in the cranium, formed by the dilatation of the walls of an artery or of a vein and filled with blood.
French (Sang)
anévrisme intracrânien [correct]; anévrysme intracrânien
CONT: (...) plus un anévrisme croît, plus il provoque de complications: (...) l'infarcissement de tissus vitaux (anévrisme intracrânien).