English (Bones and Joints)
intracranial [correct, adjective]
DEF: Occurring or being situated within the cranium.
French (Os et articulations)
intracrânien [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui est, se produit ou s'effectue à l'intérieur de la boîte crânienne.