English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
lateral aspect of cranium [correct]
OBS: lateral aspect of cranium : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.005: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
vue latérale du crâne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vue latérale du crâne : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.005 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.