English (Morphology and General Physiology)
cranial cavity [correct]
DEF: The space enclosed by the bones of the cranium.
OBS: cranial cavity: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.048; A02.1.00.012: Terminologia Anatomica identifying numbers.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
cavité crânienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cavité crânienne : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.048; A02.1.00.012 : numéros d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.