English (Neurosurgery; Musculoskeletal System)
bone flap [correct]
DEF: In craniotomy, a part of the cranium that is removed.
French (Neurochirurgie; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
volet osseux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En cranioplastie, portion du crâne taillée à la scie oscillante.