English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
superior aspect of cranium [correct]; vertical aspect of cranium [correct]
OBS: superior aspect of cranium : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
vue supérieure du crâne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vue supérieure du crâne : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.003 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.