English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
facial aspect of cranium [correct]; frontal aspect of cranium [correct]
OBS: facial aspect of cranium : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
vue frontale du crâne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vue frontale du crâne : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.002 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
vista frontal del cráneo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A02.1.00.002: cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.