English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
inferior aspect of cranium [correct]
OBS: inferior aspect of cranium : term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
vue inférieure du crâne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vue inférieure du crâne : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.006 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.