English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Botany)
azarole bush [correct]; azarole hawthorn [correct]; azarole [correct]
DEF: The fruit tree Crataegus azarolus.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Botanique)
azerolier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit arbre fruitier Crataegus azarolus de la région de la Méditerranée.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Botánica)
acerolo [masculine noun]