English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
scarlet hawthorn [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: scarlet hawthorn : common name also used to refer to the species Crataegus chrysocarpa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aubépine écarlate [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.