English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dotted hawthorn [correct]; hillside hawthorn [correct]; large-fruited hawthorn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: dotted hawthorn : common name also used to refer to the species Crataegus rivularis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aubépine ponctuée [correct, feminine noun]; aubépine à fruits ponctués [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.