English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
river hawthorn [correct]; mountain river hawthorn [correct]; dotted hawthorn [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: dotted hawthorn : common name also used to refer to the species Crataegus punctata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aubépine des rivières [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.