English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fireberry hawthorn [correct]; red-fruited hawthorn [correct]; scarlet hawthorn [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: scarlet hawthorn : common name also used to refer to the species Crataegus coccinea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aubépine dorée [correct, feminine noun]; aubépine à pommes dorées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
OBS: aubépine dorée : terme recommandé par le comité du Service canadien des forêts.