English (Building Names; Offences and crimes; Criminology)
Crime Detection Laboratory [correct]
OBS: The first RCMP Crime Detection Laboratory was established at Regina in 1937. The lab's facilities were soon expanded to include sections specializing in documents, toxicology, spectrograph analysis, firearms, and toolmarks. A second laboratory was established at Rockcliffe two years later.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Infractions et crimes; Criminologie)
laboratoire judiciaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le premier laboratoire judiciaire de la RGCC fut créé à Régina en 1937. Les installations du laboratoire furent bientôt agrandies pour inclure des sections spécialisées comme les documents, la toxicologie, le spectrographe, les armes à feu, l'atelier d'usinage. Un deuxième laboratoire fut ouvert à Rockcliffe deux ans plus tard.