English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
provincial securities regulator [correct]
CONT: In addition, the government intends to make legislative amendments to fight white-collar crime that will allow the Financial Transactions and Reports Analysis Centre of Canada to disclose relevant information to provincial securities regulators.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
organe provincial de réglementation des valeurs mobilières [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De plus, le gouvernement a l’intention d’apporter des modifications législatives pour lutter contre les crimes économiques, en permettant au Centre d’analyse des opérations et déclarations financières du Canada de divulguer des renseignements pertinents aux organes provinciaux de réglementation des valeurs mobilières.