English (Social Problems; Sociology of Human Relations)
racial hatred [correct]
CONT: In the course of the fight, racial insults are exchanged and a criminal charge is eventually laid. Was this a hate crime? Was the assault racially motivated? And if so, was racial hatred the sole motivation or simply a precipitating factor? Only the accused knows the answer to this question.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des relations humaines)
haine raciale [correct, feminine noun]