English (Social Problems; Criminology)
anticrime measure [correct]
CONT: Over time, an intertwined relationship between the crime and gun control issues emerged, with many coming to view gun control as a necessary anticrime measure.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Criminologie)
mesure anticrime [correct, feminine noun]; mesure anti-crime [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mise en place d'un répertoire public de délinquants sexuels aux États-Unis : Un mélange de rationalités au cœur d'une même mesure anti-crime.