English (Statistical Surveys; Criminology)
indirect victimization [correct]
CONT: This paper discusses "indirect victimization"(crime impact on persons emotionally close to crime victims), summarizes the data available on the problems of indirect victims, and discusses theoretical and practical reasons why indirect victimization may lead to psychological difficulties.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Criminologie)
victimisation indirecte [correct, feminine noun]