English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
shoplifting mirror [correct]
CONT: Some other psychological deterrents used by the security industry to deter crime are photographic and television cameras, shoplifting mirrors, intrusion detection devices, lights, warning signs, and watchdogs.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
miroir anti-vol à l'étalage [correct, masculine noun]