English (Operations Research and Management; National and International Security; Intelligence (Military))
intelligence assessment [correct, noun]; assessment of intelligence [correct, noun]; intelligence evaluation [correct, noun]
CONT: An intelligence assessment is the process of collecting, analyzing, and disseminating information about a particular topic, event, or situation. Intelligence assessments can cover a wide range of topics, from crime and security to political and economic issues. They can be used to identify risks, opportunities, and trends, and to help clients make strategic decisions.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Renseignement (Militaire))
évaluation du renseignement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'évaluation du renseignement est une démarche systématique développée au sein des services de renseignement afin de garantir l'intégrité du système de production de connaissances.