English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
bill of attainder [correct]; act of attainder [correct]
CONT: A bill of attainder (also known as an act of attainder or writ of attainder) is an act of a legislature declaring a person or group of persons guilty of some crime and punishing them without privilege of a judicial trial.
OBS: The word "attainder", meaning "taintedness", is part of English common law. Under English law, a criminal condemned for a serious crime, whether treason or felony(but not misdemeanour, which referred to less serious crimes), could be declared "attainted", meaning that his civil rights were nullified : he could no longer own property or pass property to his family by will or testament.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
arrêt du parlement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: arrêt du parlement qui met hors la loi une personne convaincue de haute trahison.