English (Police; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
forensic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Specializing in or having to do with the application of scientific, esp. medical knowledge, to legal matters, as in the investigation of crime.
French (Police; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
légiste [correct, adjective]
CONT: Médecin légiste, chargé d'expertises en matière légale (accidents, crimes, etc.).
Spanish (Policía; Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
forense [correct, adjective]