English (Law of Evidence; IT Security)
digital forensic triage [correct]; forensic triage [correct]
DEF: The process by which you collect, assemble, analyze and prioritize digital evidence from a crime or investigation.
French (Droit de la preuve; Sécurité des TI)
triage judiciaire [correct]