English (Police; Penal Law)
law enforcement community [correct]
CONT: For the past several years federal and provincial officials have been working collaboratively to advance the National Agenda on Organized Crime. Government has made substantial achievements on the public policy and legislation level, while the law enforcement community has become integrated in its efforts to gather information, analyze it and set priorities to more effectively combat organized crime.
French (Police; Droit pénal)
communauté d'application de la loi [correct, feminine noun]; collectivité d'application de la loi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La communauté d'application de la loi partage des renseignements criminels sur le crime organisé et les crimes graves au Canada au moyen du SARC (Système automatisé de renseignements sur la criminalité).
CONT: La collectivité d'application de la loi du Canada travaille en partenariat afin de combattre le crime et le taux de succès a d'ailleurs augmenté depuis la dernière année.
Spanish (Policía; Derecho penal)
comunidad encargada del cumplimiento de la ley [feminine noun]; comunidad encargada de la aplicación de la ley [feminine noun]