English (Law of Evidence; Penal Law)
accomplice witness [correct]
DEF: A witness to a crime who, either as principal, accomplice, or accessory, was connected with the crime by unlawful act or omission on his or her part, transpiring either before, at time of, or after commission of the offense, and whether or not he or she was present and participated in the crime.
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit pénal)
témoin complice après le fait [masculine noun]
CONT: Il s’agit donc de savoir s’il est nécessaire de servir au jury «la mise en garde concernant la complicité» dans le cas d’un témoin complice après le fait.