English (Environmental Economics; Corporate Economics)
economic dependence of whole communities [correct]
CONT: It is this environment of order combined with the creation of meaningful economic opportunity within the country that will at long last end the economic dependence of whole communities on the proceeds of crime, and liberate thousands of our people from what they may see as benevolence, but what is in fact the tyranny of dons.
French (Économie environnementale; Économie de l'entreprise)
dépendance économique de collectivités entières [correct, feminine noun]