English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
broad form storekeepers policy; junior comprehensive 3D form
OBS: The Broad Form Storekeepers Policy is considerably broader in scope than the 7 point combination of coverages provided by the Store Burglary and Robbery form, but it resembles that contract in that it is a package Crime policy, specially designed for small and medium-sized retail and service establishments.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
police des marchands [feminine noun]; formule combinée 3-D restreinte [feminine noun]
OBS: La police des marchands (formule étendue) a une portée considérablement plus large que la combinaison de couvertures 7 points de la police cambriolage et vol avec violence dans les magasins, mais elle ressemble à ce contrat en ce que c'est une police vol multiple, spécialement conçue pour les petites et moyennes entreprises de détaillants et de service.