English (Police; Criminology)
community crime prevention [correct]
CONT: Community crime prevention refers to actions intended to change the social conditions that are believed to sustain crime in residential communities.
French (Police; Criminologie)
prévention de la criminalité dans la collectivité [correct, feminine noun]