English (Criminology; Social Problems)
crime prevention strategy [correct]
CONT: ... supports the theory that GPS [global positioning system] tracking is a solid crime prevention strategy.
French (Criminologie; Problèmes sociaux)
stratégie en matière de prévention du crime [correct, feminine noun]