English (Criminology; Security; Penal Administration)
tertiary crime prevention [correct]
CONT: Tertiary crime prevention — Directed towards the prevention of criminal reoccurrence. This includes measures such as physical modification of repeatedly victimized buildings, offender rehabilitation programs, etc.
French (Criminologie; Sécurité; Administration pénitentiaire)
prévention tertiaire du crime [correct, feminine noun]; prévention tertiaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Prévention tertiaire — Programmes qui visent à prévenir la répétition de comportements criminels par des mesures comme le réaménagement de bâtiments ayant fait l'objet de plusieurs infractions ou comme les programmes de réhabilitation des contrevenants, etc.