English (Criminology; Security; Social Services and Social Work)
secondary crime prevention [correct]
CONT: Secondary crime prevention — Programs or interventions designed to address the risk factors related to pathways to offending among children and youth, or to address situations that may enhance crime in neighbourhoods.
French (Criminologie; Sécurité; Services sociaux et travail social)
prévention secondaire du crime [correct, feminine noun]; prévention secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Prévention secondaire — Programmes ou interventions qui visent les facteurs de risque reliés aux cheminements qui amènent les enfants et les jeunes vers la délinquance, ou qui ciblent des situations qui sont à même de faire augmenter la criminalité dans certains quartiers.