English (Penal Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
international fight against organized crime [correct]
CONT: Clause 3 sets out the objectives of the Act, the essence of which is to assist in the international fight against organized crime by implementing measures to detect and report money laundering.
French (Droit pénal; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
lutte internationale contre le crime organisé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'article 3 énonce les objectifs de la Loi, dont l'essence est de contribuer à la lutte internationale contre le crime organisé en instaurant des mesures de dépistage et de signalement des activités de recyclage de l'argent.
Spanish (Derecho penal; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
lucha internacional contra la delincuencia organizada [correct, feminine noun]; lucha internacional contra el crimen organizado [correct, feminine noun]