English (Penal Administration)
on parole [correct]
OBS: Parole, in criminal law, release from prison of a convict before the expiration of his term on condition that his activities be restricted and that he report regularly to an officer. The convict generally remains under sentence, and the restrictions(as of residence, occupation, type of associates) and the supervision are intended to prevent a relapse into crime. Any violation of parole may result in return to imprisonment.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
en liberté conditionnelle [correct]; en libération conditionnelle
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
en libertad condicional [correct]