English (Police)
exploded sketch [correct]
CONT: An exploded sketch is similar to the 2D overview sketch with the addition of all four walls shown flattened. The exploded sketch adds walls to the traditional overview sketch in cases where key pieces of evidence, such as blood spatter and bullet holes, are found located on a wall at a crime scene. The exploded sketch depicts the floor of the crime scene with four separate flattened walls located on each side of the room.
French (Police)
dessin en éclaté [correct, masculine noun]