English (Dactyloscopy; Criminology; Law of Evidence)
latent fingerprint [correct]; latent print [correct]
CONT: Latent prints are single or partial fingerprints lifted from door handles, glasses, walls, firearms, clothing, and other items found at or near the scene of a crime.
French (Dactyloscopie; Criminologie; Droit de la preuve)
empreinte digitale latente [correct, feminine noun]; empreinte latente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le mandat consiste entre autres à gérer le dépôt national d'empreintes digitales, à effectuer des vérifications de casier judiciaire pour les civils et à établir des correspondances entre des empreintes latentes (prélevées sur des lieux de crimes) et des criminels connus.
Spanish (Dactiloscopia; Criminología; Derecho probatorio)
huella dactilar latente [correct, feminine noun]