English (Scientific Research Methods; Biometrics; Police)
barefoot morphology comparison [correct]
CONT: Barefoot morphology comparison refers to the examination of the weight-bearing areas on the bottom of a human foot, when ridge detail is not present, to establish [or disprove] a link between the bare foot of an individual and a footprint impression found at a crime scene [or with] footwear linked to a crime scene...
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Biométrie; Police)
comparaison podo-morphologique [feminine noun]