English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
control characteristic [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The relation, usually shown by a graph, between critical grid voltage and anode voltage of a gas tube.
OBS: control characteristic: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
caractéristique de commande [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: En reportant sur un diagramme les valeurs de la tension et du courant ainsi déterminées, on peut tracer la caractéristique de commande du thyristor considéré.
OBS: caractéristique de commande : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
característica de control [correct, feminine noun]