English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
critical anode voltage [correct, officially approved]
OBS: critical anode voltage : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tension critique d'anode [correct, feminine noun]; tension limite d'anode [correct, feminine noun]; tension anodique critique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tension anodique critique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tensión crítica de ánodo [correct, feminine noun]