English (Measurements of Electricity; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
critical grid voltage [correct, officially approved]
OBS: critical grid voltage : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tension critique de grille [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tensión crítica de rejilla [correct]