English (Airport Runways and Areas)
path of the critical aircraft wing tip [correct]; path of the wing tip of the critical aircraft
CONT: Wing tip clearance lines. These lines should delineate the safety zone clear of the path of the critical aircraft wing tip.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
trajectoire de bout d'aile de l'avion critique [feminine noun]
CONT: Lignes de dégagement de bout d'aile. Ces lignes doivent délimiter la zone de sécurité située en dehors de la trajectoire de bout d'aile de l'avion critique.