English (Air Transport)
critical wing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: critical wing : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
aile critique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aile critique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
ala crítica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ala crítica : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).