English (Archaeology)
advanced Palaeolithic culture
OBS: Cro-Magnon men of this time probably wore clothes made from animal skins, used long, fine bone, ivory and flint flaked tools, bows and arrows, and domesticated the dog
French (Archéologie)
culture du Paléolithique supérieur