English (Archaeology)
Boskop skull
OBS: a skull found in Boskop, near Johannesburg, South Africa, in 1913, dating from the end of Upper Palaeolithic; it has a relationship with Cro-Magnon and Bantu men
French (Archéologie)
crâne de Boskop