English (Needle Embroidery; Crochet Embroidery)
tambour work [correct]
DEF: Embroidery done on a hoop with a crochet needle.
French (Broderie à l'aiguille; Broderie au crochet)
broderie au tambour [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tambour [...] Métier circulaire pour broder à l'aiguille. Broderie au tambour.