English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
automatic knotting [correct]
OBS: Knotting Equipment: ... a complete line of mechanical knotters designed to join both synthetic and natural textile specialty yarns. Different models and types are available to join yarns of various characteristics and sizes.
OBS: Textiles fabrics made from fibers by weaving, knitting, crochet, lace-making, knotting, braiding, netting, or felting.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
nouage automatique [correct, masculine noun]