English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
crock meter [correct]
OBS: Crocking: The rubbing-off of dye from a fabric as a result of insufficient dye penetration or fixation, the use of improper dyes or dyeing methods ... Crocking can occur under dry or wet conditions.
CONT: Electronic crock meter.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
appareil pour mesure de la solidité des coloris au frottement [correct, masculine noun]