English (Inventory and Material Management)
recurring item [correct]
OBS: Normally relates to spare parts or consumable items of all kinds : stationary, cleaning materials, general stores, hardware, crockery, etc.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
article courant [correct, masculine noun]