English (Dishes)
crockery [correct]
DEF: Cups, plates, bowls, etc., made of baked clay.
CONT: upstairs we could hear screaming and smashing crockery.
OBS: Dishware.
French (Vaisselle)
vaisselle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vajilla)
vajilla [correct, feminine noun]