English (Military (General); Military Administration)
full table service
OBS: Diners sit at tables previously set with cutlery, crockery, glassware, condiments and accessories, and the entire meal is served by food services personnel. [65-2) AL 29/76)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
service complet de table
OBS: Les consommateurs sont assis à une table comportant le couvert, les condiments et les accessoires, et tout le repas est servi par des employés du service d'alimentation. [65-2)Mod. 29/76)