English (Paleontology)
Metriorhynchus [correct]
OBS: Metriorhynchus and Geosaurus(...) are here considered as mesosuchians, but they are so distinctive in marine adaptations that many writers have classed them as a separate suborder, the thalattosuchians-sea crocodiles.
French (Paléontologie)
metriorhynchus [correct]
OBS: Crocodilien des terrains jurassiques de Normandie et d'Angleterre.