English (Paleontology)
Notosuchus [correct]
OBS: Notosuchus and other forms [of crocodiles] of the Upper Cretaceous of South America are rather larger, but armorless and with similarly built short skulls, and are possibly descended from the atoposaurs.
French (Paléontologie)
notosuchus [correct]
OBS: Crocodilien fossile, dont le crâne, long de 18 cm, a été trouvé dans le Crétacé supérieur de Patagonie.