English (Paleontology)
Teleosaurus [correct]; teleosaurus [correct]; Teleosaur [correct]
DEF: A genus of extinct crocodilian reptiles of the Jurassic period, having a long and slender snout.
CONT: The Teleosaur was a formidable narrow-spouted reptile, somewhat resembling the crocodiles of the Ganges in the external form of the jaws.
French (Paléontologie)
Teleosaurus [correct, masculine noun]; teleosaurus [correct, masculine noun]; téléosaure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reptile crocodilien fossile, qui fréquentait les mers jurassiques.