English (Paleontology)
aetosaurus [correct]
OBS: (...) a genus of small extinct crocodiles of the Triassic period.
French (Paléontologie)
aétosaure [correct]
OBS: (...) petit crocodile primitif, dont des squelettes complets se rencontrent dans le Trias des environs de Stuttgart.