English (Paleontology; Reptiles and Amphibians)
pristichampsines
CONT: Another dinosaur-toothed group of terrestrial crocodilians, the pristichampsines... evolved from more normal eusuchians somewhere in the Laurasian region at the beginning of the Tertiary.
French (Paléontologie; Reptiles et amphibiens)
Pristichampsinés [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Un autre groupe de Crocodiliens terrestres, les Pristichampsinés [...] évoluèrent à partir d'Eusuchiens plus "classiques" quelque part en Laurasie au début du Tertiaire.