English (Reptiles and Amphibians; Paleontology)
pterosaurs
CONT: The crocodilians belong to the same reptilian subclass, the Archosauria("ruling reptiles"), that includes the dinosaurs and the flying pterosaurs.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens; Paléontologie)
Ptérosaure
CONT: Les Crocodiliens appartiennent à la même sous-classe des reptiles, les Archosauriens, que les Dinosaures et Ptérosaures (reptiles volants).