English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bowels)
enteric hyperoxaluria [correct, noun]; EH [correct, noun]
CONT: Enteric hyperoxaluria (EH) is ... characterized by an increased output of oxalate in urine, primarily due to an increased absorption of dietary oxalate in the colon.
OBS: Enteric hyperoxaluria is frequently observed in conjunction with digestive diseases that affect fat absorption such as Crohn's disease, cystic fibrosis, chronic biliary disease, pancreatic pathologies, and short bowel syndrome...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Intestins)
hyperoxalurie entérique [correct, feminine noun]