English (Nuclear Medicine; Biochemistry)
radioiodide [correct]
CONT: Fecal radioiodide excretion following intravenous injection of (131) I-albumin and (125) I-immunoglobulin G in chronic inflammatory bowel disease.
CONT: The thyroid in ulcerative colitis and Crohn's disease. I. Thyroid radioiodide uptake and urinary iodine excretion.
CONT: The distribution of radioiodide in the genital tract of the ewe.
French (Médecine nucléaire; Biochimie)
iodure radioactif [correct, masculine noun]; iode radioactif [masculine noun]; radioiodure [masculine noun]
CONT: Excrétion fécale d'iodures radioactifs après injection intraveineuse d'albumine - (131) I et d'immunoglobuline G - (125) dans les maladies inflammatoires intestinales.
CONT: Incorporation de l'iode radioactif par la thyroïde et excrétion urinaire d'iode.
Spanish (Medicina nuclear; Bioquímica)
radioyoduro [masculine noun]