English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
Cromalin film [correct]
DEF: A photopolymer film used in the Cromalin® preproofing process.
OBS: Cromalin® : DuPont registered trademark.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
film Cromalin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Film photopolymère utilisé pour obtenir des épreuves Cromalin®.
OBS: Cromalin® : marque déposée de la société DuPont