English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
Cromalin proof [correct]
DEF: A prepress proof obtained through the Cromalin® process.
OBS: Cromalin® : a registered trademark of DuPont
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
épreuve Cromalin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épreuve couleur obtenue à partir d'un film Cromalin®.
OBS: Cromalin® : marque déposée de la société DuPont.