English (Sexology)
ceterosexual [correct, adjective]; allotroposexual [correct, adjective]; skoliosexual [correct, see observation, adjective]; scoliosexuel [correct, see observation, adjective]
DEF: Referring to a person who is sexually and/or romantically attracted to people who are transgender or nonbinary.
OBS: skoliosexual; scoliosexual : These designations are considered pejorative by some people as the prefix "skolio" means "crooked. "
French (Sexologie)
cétérosexuel [correct, adjective]; allotroposexuel [correct, adjective]; skoliosexuel [correct, see observation, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne qui est attirée sexuellement ou émotionnellement par les personnes transgenres ou non binaires.
OBS: skoliosexuel : Cette désignation est considérée comme péjorative par certaines personnes, étant donné que le préfixe «skolio» signifie «tordu».