English (Psychology (General))
false belief [correct]
CONT: RET [Rational-Emotive Therapy] seeks not only to overcome disturbances caused by false beliefs, but also to ameliorate the human predisposition toward crooked thinking that permits false beliefs to flourish.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
fausse croyance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Albert Ellis, psychothérapeute américain] prétend que la plupart des fausses croyances mettent en cause l'estime de soi projetée sur les autres [...]