English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
artificial regeneration [correct]; artificial reproduction [correct]
DEF: The renewal of a tree crop by direct seeding or by planting seedlings or cuttings.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
régénération artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Renouvellement [...] d'un peuplement par ensemencement direct ou par plantation de semis ou de boutures.