English (Plant and Crop Production)
greenhouse production [correct, noun]; greenhouse growing [correct, noun]
CONT: Greenhouse production is the practice of growing plants, vegetables, flowers and herbs within an enclosed space under controlled environmental conditions. The structure usually made from glass or plastic protects the crop from the cold, heat, wind, rain, and pests, while allowing optimum growing conditions to maximise yields.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
serriculture [correct, feminine noun]; culture en serre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La culture en serre, aussi appelée serriculture, consiste à faire pousser des végétaux à l'intérieur de constructions de verre ou de plastique, dotées d'un système d'irrigation, de chauffage et de ventilation. L'environnement y est contrôlé pour favoriser la croissance des fruits et des légumes.