English (Cropping Systems)
crop rotation [correct, noun]
CONT: Crop rotation is the practice of planting different crops sequentially on the same plot of land to improve soil health, optimize nutrients in the soil, and combat pest and weed pressure.
French (Systèmes de culture)
rotation des cultures [correct, feminine noun]; rotation culturale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Succession culturale correspondant à une alternance de cultures se suivant régulièrement, dans un ordre toujours identique, sur une parcelle.
Spanish (Sistemas de cultivo)
rotación de cultivos [correct, feminine noun]; rotación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cambio de cultivo a otro diferente para no esquilmar el suelo.
CONT: Rotación bienal; dos campos de cultivo. En uno se cultiva el cereal y el otro se deja en barbecho (para mantener la fertilidad del suelo). Al año siguiente se rotan.
PHR: Rotación anual, bienal, trienal.