English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
crop specialization [correct, noun]
CONT: Farms specializing in cotton received almost $56, 000 each, the highest average payment of any crop specialization.
OBS: crop specialization : designation extracted from the "Glossaire de l'agriculture" and reproduced with the permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development [OECD].
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
spécialisation des cultures [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La spécialisation des cultures est désormais prépondérante pour les céréales et les légumes.
OBS: spécialisation des cultures : désignation extraite du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques [OCDE].
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Economía agrícola)
especialización de cultivos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para el caso de La Vega de Granada, por múltiples causas se fue diluyendo la especialización de cultivos, y predomina actualmente la producción de cultivos herbáceos y leñosos.