English (Farm Equipment; Animal Husbandry)
livestock cane [correct, noun]
CONT: A driving tool is required to guide or drive your hog. You can use a livestock cane, hog whip, riding crop, hog-driving stick or plastic piping.
French (Matériel agricole; Élevage des animaux)
canne de maquignon [feminine noun]
CONT: Canne de maquignon [...] Elle permet de manipuler les animaux en douceur. Elle est notamment utilisée pour inciter le troupeau à avancer.
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Cría de ganado)
vara de ganadero [correct, feminine noun]