English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
centre-pivot irrigation [correct, noun]
CONT: Centre-pivot irrigation is a method of crop irrigation in which a horizontal boom rotates around a centre point and crops are watered with low-pressure sprinklers or spray nozzles mounted along the boom.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
irrigation par pivot central [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'irrigation par pivot central utilise un long bras rotatif, monté sur des tours mobiles, qui tourne autour d'un point fixe pour arroser les cultures de manière circulaire. C'est une méthode très efficace pour les grandes surfaces.
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
riego por aspersión con pivote central [masculine noun]