English (Plant and Crop Production; Soils (Agriculture); Environment)
by-product removed from soil [correct]
DEF: ... the part of the crop which is not the main purpose of cultivating the plant, but which is removed with the harvest from the soil.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Sols (Agriculture); Environnement)
sous-produit retiré du sol [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Suelos (Agricultura); Medio ambiente)
subproducto retirado del suelo [correct, masculine noun]