English (Plant and Crop Production)
crop certificate [correct, noun]
DEF: A document issued by the C. S. G. A. [Canadian Seed Growers’ Association] which certifies that the crops identified have met the standards of the Association for the class of crop designated.
OBS: crop certificate : designation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
certificat de récolte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document émis par l'A.C.P.S. [Association canadienne des productions de semences] attestant que les récoltes identifiées sont conformes aux normes de l'Association pour la classe désignée.
OBS: certificat de récolte : désignation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
certificado de cosecha [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El Ing. [...] señaló que esta Ordenanza Regional permitiría solicitar el certificado de cosecha, con lo cual se estaría apoyando a los productores no solo para evitar la competencia desleal sino el ingreso de estas dos temibles enfermedades que podrían crear problemas fitosanitarios e impedir la exportación.