English (Cropping Systems; Plant and Crop Production)
crop model [correct]
CONT: A crop model is the set of mathematical equations describing how crop genetics, crop management practices, and the environment interact together to determine crop growth. It is in essence a mathematical representation of a cropping system.
French (Systèmes de culture; Cultures (Agriculture))
modèle de culture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le modèle de culture n'est alors plus un simple outil d'étude du comportement des génotypes, mais un outil de détermination des caractères variétaux favorables à l'adaptation spécifique pour un caractère complexe comme le rendement dans un ensemble d'environnements variés.
Spanish (Sistemas de cultivo; Producción vegetal)
modelo de cultivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los modelos de cultivos son herramientas que permiten simular el crecimiento y desarrollo de una especie ante unas variables de entrada dadas.