English (Plant and Crop Production; Domestic Trade)
domestic crop [correct, noun]
CONT: Soy ink contains a domestically grown commodity that is processed in the United States. The use of soy ink provides a market for a domestic crop and reduces our dependency on foreign oil.
CONT: Today, Americans eat about 120 apples apiece each year. At least 50% of the domestic crop is used in items we use every day such as, applesauce, juice, jellies, pies and other popular desserts.
OBS: domestic crop : designation extracted from the "Glossaire de l'agriculture" and reproduced with the permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development [OECD].
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Commerce intérieur)
culture destinée au marché intérieur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: culture destinée au marché intérieur : désignation extraite du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques [OCDE].
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Comercio interno)
cultivo destinado al mercado interior [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Asimismo, en los últimos años, en esta franja agroclimática se ha practicado una serie de cultivos destinados al mercado interior.