English (Plant and Crop Production)
greenhouse crop [correct, noun]
CONT: The vast majority of the greenhouse crop is the sweet bell-type pepper, harvested for the fresh, wholesale market. Many different cultivars are available for greenhouse production and new varieties are being released every year.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
culture de serre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cultures de serre, en particulier les tomates, nécessitent une attention opportune et constante : la taille, le palissage, la fertilisation, l'abaissement et l'irrigation doivent tous être effectués au bon moment.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
cultivo bajo invernadero [masculine noun]