English (Farm Management and Policy; Plant and Crop Production)
normal crop acreage [correct]
OBS: normal crop acreage : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Cultures (Agriculture))
surface de culture normale [feminine noun]
OBS: surface de culture normale : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.