English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
crop-limitation program [correct]
OBS: (...) Crop-limitation programs(such as acreage allotments or crop quotas to each farm) that aim to cut down on supply and raise price.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
programme de limitation des récoltes