English (Plant and Crop Production; Energy (Physics); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
agronomically attainable yield [correct]
DEF: The maximum yield that can be achieved by a given crop cultivar in a given area, taking account of climatic, soil and other physical or biological constraints.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Énergie (Physique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
rendement agronomique possible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rendement maximum qui peut être atteint par un cultivar donné dans une aire donnée en tenant compte des contraintes climatiques, pédologiques ou autres qu'elles soient physiques ou biologiques.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Energía (Física); Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
rendimiento agronómico potencial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rendimiento máximo que puede ser alcanzado por un cultivo determinado en un área especifica, teniendo en cuenta las limitaciones biofísicas preferentemente de clima y suelo.