English (Climatology)
radiation profile [correct]
CONT: The fraction of photosynthetic active radiation(PAR) intercepted by the crop canopy is calculated by applying Beer's law. The radiation profile in the crop canopy is, however, modified in the presence of weeds, diseases and honeydew. The total light interception is calculated by summing the light interception from each age class in the distributed delays for green area.
French (Climatologie)
profil de rayonnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon le facteur, on considère le profil de rayonnement dans la végétation, le profil thermique dans l'air et dans le sol, le profil de la teneur en gaz carbonique, le profil de tension de vapeur d'eau, le profil hydrique dans le sol (humidité ou potentiel), le profil de vitesse du vent.
OBS: profil microclimatique : Répartition, selon la direction verticale et à un moment donné, d'un facteur climatique.