English (Photography)
bleed print [correct]
OBS: (1) A photographic print in which the required image area extends to one or more edges of the supporting material.(2) A photographic print in which the image is printed beyond the indicated crop marks.
French (Photographie)
épreuve débordante
OBS: (1) Épreuve photographique dont la partie impressionnée s'étend à l'un ou à plusieurs des bords du support. (2) Épreuve photographique dont l'image dépasse les traits de repère.