English (Silviculture)
water harvesting
DEF: Directing runoff from a broad area by earth or stone bunds and canals onto smaller areas growing crop or trees.
French (Sylviculture)
récupération de l'eau [feminine noun]
Spanish (Silvicultura)
aprovechamiento de aguas [masculine noun]