English (Corporate Economics; Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment)
event risk [correct]
DEF: [A] situation occurring when the credit standing of a corporation changes because of certain events (e.g. merger, acquisition, leveraged buyout).
OBS: Some corporations are subject to event risk because they are heavily exposed in a specific area(e. g. political changes for corporations exposed in a certain country, climatic changes for corporations dependent on a specific crop).
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements)
risque d'incident [correct, masculine noun]; risque circonstanciel [correct, masculine noun]; risque exceptionnel [masculine noun]
DEF: Risque de variation de la valeur d'un instrument financier en raison d'un événement imprévu de nature autre que financière, par exemple un changement de gouvernement, des modifications des lois ou des règlements ou une prise de contrôle.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Inversiones)
riesgo eventual [masculine noun]