English (Silviculture; Environmental Management; Forestry Operations)
net area to be reforested [correct]; NAR [correct]
DEF: [An] area on which [a] licensee is responsible for establishing a free-growing crop of trees.
French (Sylviculture; Gestion environnementale; Exploitation forestière)
surface nette à reboiser [feminine noun]; SNR [feminine noun]