English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Water Resources Management)
exceptional drought [correct]
CONT: The highest category, exceptional drought,... corresponds to an area experiencing exceptional and widespread crop and pasture losses, fire risk, and water shortages that result in water emergencies.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Gestion des ressources en eau)
sécheresse exceptionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: […] représente une situation qui survient une fois tous les 50 ans.