English (Farm Management and Policy)
cooperative farming [correct]; co-operative farming [correct]
DEF: Cooperation among farmers in some or all of their farming operations, accomplished through the pooling of resources.
CONT: The results showed that cooperative farming substantially increased farmers’ crop yields and lowered their farm operational and maintenance costs. Members reported particular savings in the area of farm labor expenses.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
coopération agricole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Atout pour l'économie, l'emploi et le développement des territoires, la coopération agricole est un modèle qui a fait ses preuves depuis 150 ans… et qui répond aux enjeux de l'agriculture et de l'alimentation […]
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola)
cooperación agrícola [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El compromiso afirma que la cooperación agrícola entre China, América Latina y el Caribe puede promover una mejora sostenible del sector y salvaguardar la seguridad alimentaria mundial, además de fomentar la prosperidad y el desarrollo de la agricultura en el mundo […]