English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Mechanical Construction)
auger feed [correct]
CONT: [All the rectangular balers] feature a floating auger feed that automatically adjusts to the incoming crop volume to keep material moving smoothly and evenly to the packer fingers which sweep it gently through the large feed opening into the bale chamber.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Construction mécanique)
vis d'alimentation [feminine noun]
CONT: [Toutes les presses rectangulaires] se caractérisent par une vis d'alimentation flottante qui se règle automatiquement selon le volume de la récolte afin que celle-ci continue à parvenir uniformément aux ameneurs à dents rigides qui l'envoient en douceur dans la grande ouverture d'alimentation de la chambre de compression.
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura); Construcción mecánica)
tornillo sin fin alimentador [masculine noun]; sinfín de alimentación [masculine noun]